Downhill - Beaver Creek

Alpine, World Cup, Friday 5.Dec 2008, USA

Show more
Pos BiB Name Born Nation Time WC Skis
1 13 Svindal Aksel Lund 1982 Norway 1:43.85 100 Atomic
2 8 Buechel Marco 1971 Liechtenstein 1:43.91 80 Head
3 11 Guay Erik 1981 Canada 1:44.20 60 Atomic
4 17 Kroell Klaus 1980 Austria 1:44.33 50 Salomon
5 22 Walchhofer Michael 1975 Austria 1:44.50 45 Atomic
6 15 Defago Didier 1977 Switzerland 1:44.51 40 Rossignol
7 25 Nyman Steven 1982 USA 1:44.57 36 Fischer
8 9 Hoffmann Ambrosi 1977 Switzerland 1:44.72 32 Head
9 31 Albrecht Daniel 1983 Switzerland 1:44.84 29 Atomic
10 14 Jerman Andrej 1978 Slovenia 1:44.90 26 Stoeckli
11 19 Fill Peter 1982 Italy 1:44.92 24 Atomic
12 10 Maier Hermann 1972 Austria 1:44.93 22 Head
13 35 Lanning TJ 1984 USA 1:45.09 20 Nordica
14 16 Heel Werner 1982 Italy 1:45.21 18 Rossignol
15 18 Cuche Didier 1974 Switzerland 1:45.24 16 Head
16 23 Gruber Christoph 1976 Austria 1:45.39 15 Fischer
17 7 Dalcin Pierre-Emmanuel 1977 France 1:45.48 14 Atomic
18 2 Theaux Adrien 1984 France 1:45.54 13 Rossignol
19 29 Gruenenfelder Tobias 1977 Switzerland 1:45.63 12 Stoeckli
20 1 Janka Carlo 1986 Switzerland 1:45.68 11 Atomic
21 28 Macartney Scott 1978 USA 1:45.72 10 Nordica
22 5 Bertrand Yannick 1980 France 1:45.82 9 Dynastar
23 12 Osborne-Paradis Manuel 1984 Canada 1:45.92 8 Rossignol
24 53 Dixon Robbie 1985 Canada 1:45.93 7 Rossignol
25 27 Poisson David 1982 France 1:45.97 6 Salomon
26 24 Streitberger Georg 1981 Austria 1:45.99 5 Fischer
27 63 Berthod Marc 1983 Switzerland 1:46.08 4 Atomic
28 56 Fisher Erik 1985 USA 1:46.09 3 Atomic
29 52 Myhre Lars Elton 1984 Norway 1:46.23 2 Rossignol
30 44 Zueger Cornel 1981 Switzerland 1:46.29 1 Stoeckli
31 6 Innerhofer Christof 1984 Italy 1:46.32 Rossignol
32 4 Kucera John 1984 Canada 1:46.35 Atomic
33 3 Clarey Johan 1981 France 1:46.38 Rossignol
34 41 Zrncic-Dim Natko 1986 Croatia 1:46.40 Atomic
35 51 Marsaglia Matteo 1985 Italy 1:46.47 Rossignol
36 45 Staudacher Patrick 1980 Italy 1:46.63 Head
37 30 Baumann Romed 1986 Austria 1:46.64 Salomon
38 48 Sporn Andrej 1981 Slovenia 1:46.65 Elan
39 50 Eisath Florian 1984 Italy 1:46.67 Head
39 40 Thanei Stefan 1981 Italy 1:46.67 Atomic
41 26 Olsson Hans 1984 Sweden 1:46.69 Head
42 65 Jansrud Kjetil 1985 Norway 1:46.71 Atomic
43 43 Perko Rok 1985 Slovenia 1:46.74 Stoeckli
43 54 Keppler Stephan 1983 Germany 1:46.74 Head
45 58 Strodl Andreas 1987 Germany 1:47.11 Atomic
46 34 Reichelt Hannes 1980 Austria 1:47.16 Salomon
47 49 Nocenti Cyril 1982 France 1:47.20 Dynastar
48 37 Alster Christoph 1980 Austria 1:47.40 Fischer
49 39 Fayed Guillermo 1985 France 1:47.41 Dynastar
50 36 Jaerbyn Patrik 1969 Sweden 1:47.50 Atomic
51 55 Strodl Peter 1982 Germany 1:47.82 Atomic
52 38 Struger Peter 1982 Austria 1:47.88 Head
53 62 Bottollier-Lasquin Marc 1979 France 1:48.09 Dynastar
54 64 Pieruz Aronne 1983 Italy 1:49.81 Atomic
55 61 Siroki Tin 1987 Croatia 1:51.08 Atomic
56 66 Khoroshilov Alexander 1984 Russia 1:51.25 Fischer
57 67 Babusiak Jaroslav 1984 Slovakia 1:51.55 Voelkl
58 68 Bydlinski Maciej 1988 Poland 1:53.53 Atomic
59 46 Transue Jeremy 1983 USA 1:56.73 Rossignol
DSQ 47 Graggaber Thomas 1981 Austria Atomic
DNS 33 Raich Benjamin 1978 Austria Atomic
DNS 60 Rainer Niklas 1983 Sweden Fischer
DNF 20 Miller Bode 1977 USA Head
DNF 21 Sullivan Marco 1980 USA Nordica
DNF 32 Kostelic Ivica 1979 Croatia Fischer
DNF 42 Weibrecht Andrew 1986 USA Rossignol
DNF 57 Glebov Alexander 1983 Russia Stoeckli
DNF 59 Stechert Tobias 1985 Germany Head