Downhill - Chamrousse

Alpine, Olympic Winter Games, Friday 9.Feb 1968, France

Show more
Pos BiB Name Born Nation Time WC Skis
1 14 Killy Jean-Claude 1943 France 1:59.85 -
2 1 Perillat Guy 1940 France 1:59.93 -
3 4 Daetwyler Jean-Daniel 1945 Switzerland 2:00.32 -
4 9 Messner Heinrich 1939 Austria 2:01.03 -
5 11 Schranz Karl 1938 Austria 2:01.89 -
6 3 Mahlknecht Ivo 1939 Italy 2:02.00 -
7 21 Prinzing Gerhard 1943 Germany 2:02.10 -
8 13 Orcel Bernard 1945 France 2:02.22 -
9 10 Nenning Gerhard 1940 Austria 2:02.31 -
10 2 Bruggmann Edmund 1943 Switzerland 2:02.36 -
11 6 Mussner Gerhard 1943 Italy 2:02.50 -
12 28 Leitner Ludwig 1940 Germany 2:02.54 -
13 5 Zimmermann Egon 1939 Austria 2:02.55 -
14 8 Minsch Josef 1941 Switzerland 2:02.76 -
15 7 Vogler Franz 1944 Germany 2:02.94 -
16 27 Giovanoli Dumeng 1941 Switzerland 2:02.98 -
17 24 Strand Bjarne 1946 Norway 2:03.20 -
18 12 Kidd Billy 1943 USA 2:03.40 -
19 19 Fersch Dieter 1946 Germany 2:03.41 -
20 15 Lacroix Leo 1937 France 2:03.86 -
21 20 McCoy Dennis 1945 USA 2:04.82 -
22 23 Vachet Teresio 1947 Italy 2:04.90 -
23 44 Ă˜verland Jon Terje 1944 Norway 2:05.34 -
24 30 Milne Malcolm 1948 Australia 2:05.36 -
25 42 Palmer-Tomkinson Jeremy 1943 Great Britain 2:05.43 -
26 57 Bachleda-Curus Sr Andrzej 1947 Poland 2:05.48 -
27 48 Henderson Wayne 1944 Canada 2:05.56 -
28 18 Valentini Renato 1946 Italy 2:05.61 -
29 41 Lindstrom Rune 1944 Sweden 2:05.69 -
30 40 Ekstam Ulf 1941 Finland 2:06.14 -
31 31 Rinaldi Gerry 1945 Canada 2:06.30 -
32 45 Garcia Aurelio 1947 Spain 2:06.84 -
33 47 Gassner Josef 1944 Liechtenstein 2:06.91 -
34 63 Hamre Lasse 1944 Norway 2:06.93 -
35 43 Pazout Miloslav 1948 Czechia 2:07.45 -
36 38 Janda Jaroslav 1942 Czechia 2:07.71 -
37 50 Ender Wolfgang 1946 Liechtenstein 2:08.08 -
38 62 Fernandez-Ochoa Francisco 1950 Spain 2:08.67 -
39 53 del Cacho Luciano 1947 Spain 2:08.85 -
40 92 Belyakov Viktor 1946 Russia 2:09.32 -
41 46 Klinar Andrej 1942 Slovenia 2:09.61 -
42 54 Palmer Robert 1947 New Zealand 2:09.79 -
43 68 Richardsson Per-Olov 1942 Sweden 2:09.83 -
44 61 Todd Ian 1947 Great Britain 2:10.00 -
45 73 Noto Tsuneo 1944 Japan 2:10.32 -
46 71 Vera Mario 1940 Chile 2:10.44 -
47 69 Gazvoda Jose 1949 Slovenia 2:10.51 -
48 64 Cwikla Ryszard 1946 Poland 2:10.63 -
49 72 Belokrinkin Andrey 1946 Russia 2:10.98 -
50 67 O'Reilly Luke 1948 Great Britain 2:10.99 -
51 58 Jakobic Blaz 1945 Slovenia 2:11.00 -
52 56 Campana Antonio 1946 Spain 2:11.11 -
53 70 Bujakowski Jeremy 1939 India 2:11.82 -
54 74 Fukuhara Yoshiharu 1942 Japan 2:14.09 -
55 96 Ezquerra Gustavo 1948 Argentina 2:17.11 -
56 59 Borradaile David 1945 Great Britain 2:17.31 -
57 90 Thostrup Roberto 1942 Argentina 2:17.35 -
58 86 Leatherbee Richard 1949 Chile 2:17.86 -
59 93 Maruyama Hitonari 1942 Japan 2:18.04 -
60 87 Briones Felipe 1950 Chile 2:18.07 -
61 91 Huppert Thomas 1942 New Zealand 2:18.29 -
62 98 Cristea Dan 1949 Romania 2:18.52 -
63 89 Angelov Petar 1943 Bulgaria 2:18.71 -
64 88 Maruyama Juichi 1945 Japan 2:19.33 -
65 78 Munteanu Dorin 1946 Romania 2:22.53 -
66 81 Shemshaki Lotfollah Kia 1938 Iran 2:23.60 -
67 100 Atesci Oezer 1942 Turkey 2:25.18 -
68 103 Ali Fayzollah Band 1939 Iran 2:27.07 -
69 102 Meguerdonian Ovaness 1929 Iran 2:30.25 -
70 97 Tsimikalis Athanasios 1946 Greece 2:36.93 -
71 101 Yildirim Mehmet 1948 Turkey 2:40.79 -
72 79 Pappos Dimitrios 1939 Greece 2:44.10 -
73 82 Saveh Ali 1948 Iran 2:47.88 -
DSQ 39 Manninen Raimo 1940 Finland -
DSQ 95 Gardner Murray 1946 New Zealand -
DSQ 25 Duncan Peter 1944 Canada -
DSQ 55 Melnikov Vasily 1943 Russia -
DNS 94 Dennis Michael 1944 New Zealand -
DNS 77 Briones Hernan 1940 Chile -
DNF 99 Gokcan Mehmet 1949 Turkey -
DNF 80 Beck Arnold 1949 Liechtenstein -
DNF 26 Barrows Jim 1944 USA -
DNF 83 Topal Bahattin 1942 Turkey -
DNF 49 Tschudi Otto 1949 Norway -
DNF 29 Riedel Eberhard 1938 Germany -
DNF 60 Schaedler Hans-Walther 1945 Liechtenstein -
DNF 17 Elliott Jere 1946 USA -
DNF 22 Hebron Ron 1942 Canada -