Giant Slalom - Chamrousse

Alpine, Olympic Winter Games, Monday 12.Feb 1968, France

Show more
Pos BiB Name Born Nation 1st Run 2nd Run Time WC Skis
1 3 Killy Jean-Claude 1943 France 1:42.741:46.54 3:29.28 -
2 13 Favre Willy 1943 Switzerland 1:43.941:47.56 3:31.50 -
3 4 Messner Heinrich 1939 Austria 1:45.161:46.67 3:31.83 -
4 8 Perillat Guy 1940 France 1:44.781:47.28 3:32.06 -
5 7 Kidd Billy 1943 USA 1:45.911:46.46 3:32.37 -
6 10 Schranz Karl 1938 Austria 1:45.281:47.80 3:33.08 -
7 11 Giovanoli Dumeng 1941 Switzerland 1:46.131:47.42 3:33.55 -
8 14 Nenning Gerhard 1940 Austria 1:46.471:47.14 3:33.61 -
9 1 Mauduit Georges 1940 France 1:44.861:48.92 3:33.78 -
10 15 Heuga Jimmy 1943 USA 1:45.461:48.43 3:33.89 -
11 29 Piazzalunga Bruno 1944 Italy 1:45.951:48.57 3:34.52 -
12 9 Bruggmann Edmund 1943 Switzerland 1:46.001:48.91 3:34.91 -
13 33 Bachleda-Curus Sr Andrzej 1947 Poland 1:46.461:49.25 3:35.71 -
14 25 Sabich Spider 1945 USA 1:46.341:49.81 3:36.15 -
15 24 Chaffee Rick 1945 USA 1:46.441:49.75 3:36.19 -
16 27 Lindstrom Rune 1944 Sweden 1:46.941:50.11 3:37.05 -
17 38 Mussner Gerhard 1943 Italy 1:47.271:49.93 3:37.20 -
18 19 Duncan Peter 1944 Canada 1:47.061:51.11 3:38.17 -
19 23 Mjøen Håkon 1944 Norway 1:47.631:50.71 3:38.34 -
20 49 Rolen Olle 1944 Sweden 1:47.521:50.83 3:38.35 -
21 26 Henderson Scott 1943 Canada 1:47.851:50.65 3:38.50 -
22 46 Lesch Willi 1942 Germany 1:47.481:51.35 3:38.83 -
23 22 Leitner Ludwig 1940 Germany 1:47.641:51.21 3:38.85 -
24 30 Heckelmiller Sepp 1943 Germany 1:48.251:50.70 3:38.95 -
25 21 Øverland Jon Terje 1944 Norway 1:49.301:50.27 3:39.57 -
26 39 Mahlknecht Ivo 1939 Italy 1:49.041:51.04 3:40.08 -
27 47 Pazout Miloslav 1948 Czechia 1:48.981:51.34 3:40.32 -
28 6 Kälin Stefan 1942 Switzerland 1:48.981:51.44 3:40.42 -
29 48 Strand Bjarne 1946 Norway 1:49.691:51.48 3:41.17 -
30 41 Manninen Raimo 1940 Finland 1:49.921:52.11 3:42.03 -
31 71 Gassner Josef 1944 Liechtenstein 1:51.101:51.28 3:42.38 -
32 70 Ender Wolfgang 1946 Liechtenstein 1:50.571:52.86 3:43.43 -
33 40 Milne Malcolm 1948 Australia 1:51.251:52.60 3:43.85 -
34 43 Janda Jaroslav 1942 Czechia 1:52.201:52.07 3:44.27 -
35 64 Palmer-Tomkinson Jeremy 1943 Great Britain 1:53.241:51.06 3:44.30 -
36 44 Ekstam Ulf 1941 Finland 1:53.091:52.66 3:45.75 -
37 45 Cwikla Ryszard 1946 Poland 1:51.791:54.17 3:45.96 -
38 51 Fernandez-Ochoa Francisco 1950 Spain 1:52.571:53.40 3:45.97 -
39 28 Grahn Bengt Erik 1941 Sweden 1:48.681:57.78 3:46.46 -
40 75 Noto Tsuneo 1944 Japan 1:52.551:54.10 3:46.65 -
41 32 Riedel Eberhard 1938 Germany 1:55.591:51.08 3:46.67 -
42 62 Garcia Aurelio 1947 Spain 1:51.571:56.61 3:48.18 -
43 61 Jakobic Blaz 1945 Slovenia 1:53.771:54.77 3:48.54 -
44 67 Campana Antonio 1946 Spain 1:53.771:55.18 3:48.95 -
45 83 Melnikov Vasily 1943 Russia 1:52.421:56.55 3:48.97 -
46 74 Belyakov Viktor 1946 Russia 1:55.721:53.55 3:49.27 -
47 78 Sasaki Tomio 1945 Japan 1:53.161:56.99 3:50.15 -
48 59 Leatherbee Richard 1949 Chile 1:53.531:57.18 3:50.71 -
49 77 Cristea Dan 1949 Romania 1:54.661:56.98 3:51.64 -
50 63 Fukuhara Yoshiharu 1942 Japan 1:53.961:58.01 3:51.97 -
51 76 Vera Mario 1940 Chile 1:56.461:56.04 3:52.50 -
52 73 Belokrinkin Andrey 1946 Russia 1:55.891:56.94 3:52.83 -
52 68 Klinar Andrej 1942 Slovenia 1:56.471:56.36 3:52.83 -
54 81 O'Reilly Luke 1948 Great Britain 1:56.251:57.77 3:54.02 -
55 79 Munteanu Dorin 1946 Romania 1:55.781:59.18 3:54.96 -
56 57 Frick Albert 1949 Liechtenstein 1:57.751:58.15 3:55.90 -
57 58 Schaedler Hans-Walther 1945 Liechtenstein 2:01.381:55.58 3:56.96 -
58 65 Gazvoda Jose 1949 Slovenia 1:58.261:58.89 3:57.15 -
59 85 Rodriguez Jorge 1945 Spain 1:57.921:59.32 3:57.24 -
60 66 Todd Ian 1947 Great Britain 1:59.661:57.81 3:57.47 -
61 82 Thostrup Roberto 1942 Argentina 1:58.921:58.70 3:57.62 -
62 69 Vasey Julian 1950 Great Britain 1:59.442:00.29 3:59.73 -
63 80 Ezquerra Gustavo 1948 Argentina 1:59.602:00.51 4:00.11 -
64 84 Angelov Petar 1943 Bulgaria 1:59.872:01.96 4:01.83 -
65 98 Bujakowski Jeremy 1939 India 2:01.452:00.48 4:01.93 -
66 86 Briones Felipe 1950 Chile 2:01.832:01.97 4:03.80 -
67 96 Brynjolfsson Reynir 1945 Iceland 2:04.732:00.58 4:05.31 -
68 92 Sigmundsson Ivar 1942 Iceland 2:03.422:02.44 4:05.86 -
69 99 Benediktsson Kristinn 1939 Iceland 2:05.842:03.03 4:08.87 -
70 102 Ali Fayzollah Band 1939 Iran 2:05.442:04.64 4:10.08 -
71 100 Shemshaki Lotfollah Kia 1938 Iran 2:05.102:07.45 4:12.55 -
72 95 Olsen Bjorn 1946 Iceland 2:05.792:10.81 4:16.60 -
73 94 Meguerdonian Ovaness 1929 Iran 2:08.102:08.58 4:16.68 -
74 104 Dennis Michael 1944 New Zealand 2:08.692:09.43 4:18.12 -
75 91 Huppert Thomas 1942 New Zealand 2:07.602:13.20 4:20.80 -
76 93 Gardner Murray 1946 New Zealand 2:13.372:07.90 4:21.27 -
77 103 Saveh Ali 1948 Iran 2:17.782:05.94 4:23.72 -
78 97 Tsimikalis Athanasios 1946 Greece 2:14.102:10.98 4:25.08 -
79 101 Pappos Dimitrios 1939 Greece 2:16.222:15.86 4:32.08 -
80 108 Jaalouk Moussa 1940 Lebanon 2:15.542:17.89 4:33.43 -
81 114 Barrak Nagib 1940 Lebanon 2:14.842:24.06 4:38.90 -
82 109 Kibil Ahmet 1952 Turkey 2:19.692:20.54 4:40.23 -
83 115 Housni Said 1949 Morocco 2:24.402:16.28 4:40.68 -
84 105 Yildirim Mehmet 1948 Turkey 2:23.152:23.71 4:46.86 -
85 106 Keyrouz Ghassan 1951 Lebanon 2:22.432:24.76 4:47.19 -
86 112 Lahmaoui Hassan 1947 Morocco 2:24.972:23.69 4:48.66 -
87 111 Eryleirim Zeki 1943 Turkey 2:37.072:29.72 5:06.79 -
88 117 Eo Jae-Sik 1948 South Korea 2:45.532:21.45 5:06.98 -
DNF(2) 20 Hebron Ron 1942 Canada 1:47.07- -
DSQ 50 Shepherd Keith 1947 Canada -- -
DSQ 5 Bleiner Werner 1946 Austria 1:46.56- -
DSQ 52 Olsson Lars 1944 Sweden -- -
DSQ 113 Atesci Oezer 1942 Turkey -- -
DSQ 60 Kida Yoshinari 1943 Japan -- -
DSQ 12 Orcel Bernard 1945 France -- -
DSQ 2 Prinzing Gerhard 1943 Germany -- -
DNS 110 Macaya Edgar 1947 Argentina -- -
DNS 42 Valentini Renato 1946 Italy -- -
DNF 116 Ouitot Mimoun - Morocco -- -
DNF 31 Tschudi Otto 1949 Norway -- -
DNF 107 Aomar Mohamed 1936 Morocco -- -
DNF 87 Palmer Robert 1947 New Zealand -- -