Slalom - Sapporo Teine

Alpine, Olympic Winter Games, Sunday 13.Feb 1972, Japan

Show more
Pos BiB Name Born Nation 1st Run 2nd Run Time WC Skis
1 2 Fernandez-Ochoa Francisco 1950 Spain 55.3653.91 1:49.27 -
2 13 Thoeni Gustavo 1951 Italy 56.6953.59 1:50.28 -
3 3 Thoeni Rolando 1951 Italy 56.1454.16 1:50.30 -
4 5 Duvillard Henri 1947 France 55.9254.53 1:50.45 -
5 10 Augert Jean-Noel 1949 France 55.7754.74 1:50.51 -
6 14 Schmalzl Eberardo 1950 Italy 56.1154.72 1:50.83 -
7 1 Zwilling David 1949 Austria 57.3054.67 1:51.97 -
8 11 Bruggmann Edmund 1943 Switzerland 57.4954.54 1:52.03 -
9 6 Palmer Tyler 1950 USA 57.6854.37 1:52.05 -
10 4 Bachleda-Curus Sr Andrzej 1947 Poland 57.0455.22 1:52.26 -
11 8 Neureuther Christian 1949 Germany 58.4254.48 1:52.90 -
12 16 Garcia Aurelio 1947 Spain 57.6155.51 1:53.12 -
13 22 Tresch Walter 1948 Switzerland 57.9055.61 1:53.51 -
14 31 Matt Alfred 1948 Austria 58.4455.24 1:53.68 -
15 19 Rosti Adolf 1947 Switzerland 58.0856.08 1:54.16 -
16 33 Palmer Terry 1952 USA 58.7855.50 1:54.28 -
17 21 Ichimura Masami 1950 Japan 57.5857.25 1:54.83 -
18 35 Kashiwagi Masayoshi 1949 Japan 1:00.1956.42 1:56.61 -
19 54 Hunter Jim 1953 Canada 1:02.0259.50 2:01.52 -
20 47 Brenci Virgil 1947 Romania 1:01.561:00.02 2:01.58 -
21 23 Mikaelsson Sven 1943 Sweden 1:01.001:00.72 2:01.72 -
22 60 Grishchenko Sergey 1947 Russia 1:02.9759.70 2:02.67 -
23 49 Barrington Reto 1952 Canada 1:04.0259.23 2:03.25 -
24 52 Milne Malcolm 1948 Australia 1:03.731:01.99 2:05.72 -
25 51 Blanchaer Robert 1952 Belgium 1:05.781:01.58 2:07.36 -
26 46 Varley Royston 1952 Great Britain 1:06.311:01.54 2:07.85 -
27 56 Penev Ivan 1950 Bulgaria 1:06.841:02.84 2:09.68 -
28 48 Finlayson Iain 1951 Great Britain 1:06.861:03.69 2:10.55 -
29 45 Resmiev Resmi 1947 Bulgaria 1:05.821:05.28 2:11.10 -
30 65 Perner Carlos 1947 Argentina 1:01.721:01.80 2:16.52 -
31 71 Lazzarini Jorge-Emilio 1955 Argentina 1:10.451:08.49 2:18.94 -
32 61 Ali Fayzollah Band 1939 Iran 1:18.141:14.61 2:32.75 -
33 37 Kalhor Gorban Ali 1952 Iran 1:18.341:19.19 2:37.53 -
34 57 Chen Yun-Ming 1949 Taiwan 1:27.981:25.49 2:53.47 -
35 68 Wang Cheng-Che 1949 Taiwan 1:31.571:29.41 3:00.98 -
36 62 Hwang Wei-Chung 1951 Taiwan 1:33.431:31.51 3:04.94 -
37 67 Chia Kuo-Liang 1950 Taiwan 1:35.231:32.50 3:07.73 -
DNF(2) 20 Schlager Hansjorg 1948 Germany 56.56- -
DNF(2) 72 Cipriano Juan 1952 Philippines -- -
DNF(2) 25 Loidl Josef 1946 Austria 58.60- -
DNF(2) 66 Shemshaki Lotfollah Kia 1938 Iran -- -
DNF(2) 69 Nanasca Ben 1954 Philippines -- -
DNF(2) 73 Bartelski Konrad 1954 Great Britain -- -
DNF(2) 43 Cristea Dan 1949 Romania -- -
DNF(2) 30 Rolen Olle 1944 Sweden 1:01.19- -
DNF(2) 17 Chiba Haruhisa 1951 Japan 1:01.25- -
DNF(2) 26 Thofte Manni 1953 Sweden 1:01.14- -
DNF(2) 41 Womersley Chris 1949 New Zealand -- -
DNF(2) 7 Hagn Alfred 1948 Germany 56.64- -
DSQ 36 Tritscher Reinhard 1946 Austria 59.43- -
DSQ 40 Christensen Peik 1952 Norway -- -
DSQ 38 Cavcic Marko 1949 Slovenia -- -
DSQ 70 Saveh Ali 1948 Iran -- -
DSQ 32 Stricker Erwin 1950 Italy -- -
DSQ 27 Tschudi Otto 1949 Norway -- -
DSQ 39 Furukawa Toshimasa 1947 Japan -- -
DSQ 15 Penz Alain 1947 France 56.72- -
DSQ 18 Frommelt Willi 1952 Liechtenstein -- -
DSQ 24 Cochran Bob 1951 USA -- -
DNS 12 Bonnevie Gerard 1952 France -- -
DNF 34 Chaffee Rick 1945 USA -- -
DNF 58 Keyrouz Ghassan 1951 Lebanon -- -
DNF 63 Alexandris Panagiotis 1949 Greece -- -
DNF 28 Sprecher Andreas 1944 Switzerland -- -
DNF 59 Tambouris Georgios 1952 Greece -- -
DNF 29 HÃ¥ker Erik 1952 Norway -- -
DNF 55 Ewington Ross 1947 New Zealand -- -
DNF 9 Rieger Max 1946 Germany -- -
DNF 50 Robbins Derek 1952 Canada -- -
DNF 53 Mapelli-Mozzi Alex 1951 Great Britain -- -
DNF 42 Clifford Steven 1955 Australia -- -
DNF 44 Marxer Herbert 1952 Liechtenstein -- -
DNF 64 Theodorou Spyros 1952 Greece -- -