Giant Slalom - Palisades Tahoe

Alpine, World Cup, Saturday 24.Feb 2024, USA

Show more
Pos BiB Name Born Nation 1st Run 2nd Run Time WC Skis
1 2 Odermatt Marco 1997 Switzerland 1:06.481:05.21 2:11.69 100 Stoeckli
2 5 Kristoffersen Henrik 1994 Norway 1:06.631:05.18 2:11.81 80 Van Deer
3 10 Radamus River 1998 USA 1:07.261:05.80 2:13.06 60 Rossignol
4 16 Tumler Thomas 1989 Switzerland 1:07.751:05.44 2:13.19 50 Stoeckli
5 11 Caviezel Gino 1992 Switzerland 1:08.241:05.22 2:13.46 45 Dynastar
6 7 Meillard Loic 1996 Switzerland 1:07.901:05.61 2:13.51 40 Rossignol
7 19 Haaser Raphael 1997 Austria 1:07.781:05.79 2:13.57 36 Fischer
8 1 Feller Manuel 1992 Austria 1:08.271:05.31 2:13.58 32 Atomic
9 4 Steen Olsen Alexander 2001 Norway 1:09.211:04.71 2:13.92 29 Rossignol
10 56 Feurstein Lukas 2001 Austria 1:09.231:04.73 2:13.96 26 Head
11 24 Maes Sam 1998 Belgium 1:09.001:05.16 2:14.16 24 Voelkl
12 26 Murisier Justin 1992 Switzerland 1:08.331:05.85 2:14.18 22 Head
13 8 McGrath Atle Lie 2000 Norway 1:09.521:04.68 2:14.20 20 Head
14 32 Simonet Livio 1998 Switzerland 1:08.941:05.31 2:14.25 18 Rossignol
15 13 Schmid Alexander 1994 Germany 1:08.821:05.45 2:14.27 16 Head
16 9 Windingstad Rasmus 1993 Norway 1:08.791:05.54 2:14.33 15 Stoeckli
17 3 Kranjec Zan 1992 Slovenia 1:08.131:06.22 2:14.35 14 Rossignol
18 20 Favrot Thibaut 1994 France 1:08.821:05.58 2:14.40 13 Dynastar
19 22 Vinatzer Alex 1999 Italy 1:08.591:05.92 2:14.51 12 Atomic
20 21 Ford Tommy 1989 USA 1:09.001:05.61 2:14.61 11 Head
21 28 Anguenot Leo 1998 France 1:09.231:05.39 2:14.62 10 Rossignol
22 14 Della Vite Filippo 2001 Italy 1:08.541:06.32 2:14.86 9 Rossignol
23 30 Janutin Fadri 2000 Switzerland 1:09.601:05.38 2:14.98 8 Fischer
24 51 Kenney Patrick 1997 USA 1:09.601:06.59 2:16.19 7 Voelkl
DNF(2) 6 Zubcic Filip 1993 Croatia 1:07.35- Atomic
DNF(2) 12 Brennsteiner Stefan 1991 Austria 1:08.95- Fischer
DNF(2) 17 De Aliprandini Luca 1990 Italy 1:08.55- Salomon
DNF(2) 27 Haugan Timon 1996 Norway 1:08.79- Van Deer
DNF(2) 44 Sturm Joshua 2001 Austria 1:08.66- Voelkl
OOT 41 Zampa Andreas 1993 Slovakia 1:10.75- Salomon
OOT 40 Drukarov Andrej 1999 Lithuania 1:11.05- Rossignol
OOT 38 Hansson William 2001 Sweden 1:10.75- Rossignol
OOT 37 Nelson Isaiah 2001 USA 1:10.26- Rossignol
OOT 36 Gratz Fabian 1997 Germany 1:09.62- Fischer
OOT 35 Steffey George 1997 USA 1:10.21- Voelkl
OOT 34 Moeller Fredrik 2000 Norway 1:09.81- Atomic
OOT 33 Borgnaes Christian 1996 Denmark 1:10.14- Salomon
OOT 31 Muffat-Jeandet Victor 1989 France 1:10.39- Salomon
OOT 29 Zingerle Hannes 1995 Italy 1:09.75- Rossignol
OOT 25 Read Erik 1991 Canada 1:09.71- Atomic
OOT 23 Feurstein Patrick 1996 Austria 1:09.63- Head
OOT 42 Laidlaw Harry 1996 Australia 1:09.98- Voelkl
OOT 43 Muhlen-Schulte Louis 1998 Australia 1:10.41- Nordica
OOT 45 Zurbr├╝gg Sandro 2002 Switzerland 1:10.10- Stoeckli
OOT 50 Roenngren Mattias 1993 Sweden 1:11.40- Head
OOT 59 Noel Clement 1997 France 1:11.19- Dynastar
OOT 57 Luitz Stefan 1992 Germany 1:10.26- Voelkl
OOT 55 Kastlunger Tobias 1999 Italy 1:10.35- Head
OOT 54 Pramstaller Kilian 2002 Austria 1:12.48- Blizzard
OOT 53 Sette Daniele 1992 Switzerland 1:11.54- Nordica
OOT 52 Raposo Charles 1996 Great Britain 1:10.40- Van Deer
OOT 49 Grammel Anton 1998 Germany 1:10.63- Head
OOT 48 Kato Seigo 1998 Japan 1:10.78- Atomic
OOT 47 Gunleiksrud Halvor Hilde 2000 Norway 1:10.23- Head
OOT 46 Raschner Dominik 1994 Austria 1:10.35- Fischer
DNS 15 Verdu Sanchez Joan 1995 Andorra 1:08.97- Head
DNF 58 Birkner de Miguel Tomas 1997 Argentina -- -
DNF 39 McLaughlin Brian 1993 USA -- Voelkl
DNF 18 Borsotti Giovanni 1990 Italy -- Rossignol