Downhill - Wengen

Alpine, World Cup, Thursday 11.Jan 2024, Switzerland

Show more
Pos BiB Name Born Nation Time WC Skis
1 8 Odermatt Marco 1997 Switzerland 1:43.32 100 Stoeckli
2 11 Sarrazin Cyprien 1994 France 1:43.90 80 Rossignol
3 6 Kilde Aleksander Aamodt 1992 Norway 1:44.13 60 Atomic
4 7 Schieder Florian 1995 Italy 1:44.26 50 Atomic
5 10 Paris Dominik 1989 Italy 1:44.37 45 Nordica
6 16 Cochran-Siegle Ryan 1992 USA 1:44.55 40 Head
7 15 Casse Mattia 1990 Italy 1:44.56 36 Rossignol
8 1 Striedinger Otmar 1991 Austria 1:44.57 32 Salomon
9 31 Pinturault Alexis 1991 France 1:44.75 29 Head
10 5 Murisier Justin 1992 Switzerland 1:44.76 26 Head
11 9 Hintermann Niels 1995 Switzerland 1:44.84 24 Atomic
12 25 Monney Alexis 2000 Switzerland 1:44.90 22 Stoeckli
13 12 Kriechmayr Vincent 1991 Austria 1:44.94 20 Head
14 36 Von Allmen Franjo 2001 Switzerland 1:44.95 18 Head
15 34 Babinsky Stefan 1996 Austria 1:45.00 16 Head
16 2 Bennett Bryce 1992 USA 1:45.01 15 Fischer
17 4 Allegre Nils 1994 France 1:45.18 14 Salomon
18 23 Innerhofer Christof 1984 Italy 1:45.34 13 Rossignol
18 14 Baumann Romed 1986 Germany 1:45.34 13 Salomon
20 26 Muzaton Maxence 1990 France 1:45.36 11 Rossignol
21 3 Sander Andreas 1989 Germany 1:45.39 10 Atomic
22 20 Rogentin Stefan 1994 Switzerland 1:45.50 9 Fischer
23 21 Danklmaier Daniel 1993 Austria 1:45.53 8 Atomic
24 18 Alexander Cameron 1997 Canada 1:45.55 7 Rossignol
25 24 Theaux Adrien 1984 France 1:45.65 6 Head
26 22 Bailet Matthieu 1996 France 1:45.67 5 Head
27 32 Jocher Simon 1996 Germany 1:45.70 4 Head
28 27 Dressen Thomas 1993 Germany 1:45.77 3 Rossignol
29 29 Sejersted Adrian Smiseth 1994 Norway 1:45.80 2 Atomic
30 33 Morse Sam 1996 USA 1:45.87 1 Fischer
31 38 Giezendanner Blaise 1991 France 1:46.03 Atomic
32 49 Roulin Gilles 1995 Switzerland 1:46.06 Head
33 28 Ferstl Josef 1988 Germany 1:46.26 Head
34 44 Cater Martin 1992 Slovenia 1:46.29 Salomon
35 40 Lehto Elian 2000 Finland 1:46.32 Fischer
36 17 Hemetsberger Daniel 1991 Austria 1:46.35 Fischer
37 63 Haaser Raphael 1997 Austria 1:46.38 Fischer
38 59 Strolz Johannes 1992 Austria 1:46.43 Head
39 56 Roesti Lars 1998 Switzerland 1:46.53 Stoeckli
40 52 Alphand Nils 1996 France 1:46.60 Head
41 55 Krenn Christoph 1994 Austria 1:46.61 Augment
42 45 Weber Ralph 1993 Switzerland 1:46.74 Head
43 54 Molteni Nicolo 1998 Italy 1:46.84 Head
44 57 Read Jeffrey 1997 Canada 1:46.85 Atomic
45 43 Bosca Guglielmo 1993 Italy 1:46.86 Head
46 50 Negomir Kyle 1998 USA 1:46.87 Atomic
47 48 Zazzi Pietro 1994 Italy 1:46.88 Salomon
48 46 Vogt Luis 2002 Germany 1:46.96 Rossignol
49 47 Naralocnik Nejc 1999 Slovenia 1:47.02 Atomic
50 41 Seger Brodie 1995 Canada 1:47.22 Atomic
51 39 Pfiffner Marco 1994 Liechtenstein 1:47.25 Salomon
52 62 Moeller Fredrik 2000 Norway 1:47.30 Atomic
52 42 Schwaiger Dominik 1991 Germany 1:47.30 Head
54 58 Zabystran Jan 1998 Czechia 1:47.36 Kästle
55 53 Maple Wiley 1990 USA 1:47.38 Atomic
56 37 Mettler Josua 1998 Switzerland 1:47.39 Dynastar
57 51 Alliod Benjamin Jacques 2000 Italy 1:47.85 Rossignol
58 61 Alessandria Arnaud 1993 Monaco 1:49.05 Salomon
59 13 Crawford James 1997 Canada 1:49.22 Head
DNF 64 Radamus River 1998 USA Rossignol
DNF 60 Alexander Kyle 1999 Canada Rossignol
DNF 35 Kohler Marco 1997 Switzerland Stoeckli
DNF 30 Hrobat Miha 1995 Slovenia Atomic
DNF 19 Goldberg Jared 1991 USA Rossignol