Alpine
Biathlon
Cross-Country
Nor.Combined
Ski Jumping
Speed Skating
Fantasy
Home
Events & Results
Ranking
Hall of Fame
Skis
Super G - Beaver Creek
Alpine, WSC, Tuesday 2.Feb 1999, USA
History
Results
Show more
Pos
BiB
Name
Born
Nation
Time
WC
Skis
1
-
Kjus
Lasse
1971
Norway
1:14.53
-
1
-
Maier
Hermann
1972
Austria
1:14.53
-
3
-
Knauss
Hans
1971
Austria
1:14.54
-
4
-
Eberharter
Stephan
1969
Austria
1:14.75
-
5
-
Accola
Paul
1967
Switzerland
1:14.79
-
6
-
Fleischer
Chad
1972
USA
1:14.81
-
7
-
Locher
Steve
1967
Switzerland
1:15.27
-
8
-
Cuche
Didier
1974
Switzerland
1:15.37
-
9
-
Aamodt
Kjetil Andre
1971
Norway
1:15.38
-
10
-
Ghedina
Kristian
1969
Italy
1:15.63
-
11
-
Sivertsen
Kenneth
1973
Norway
1:15.77
-
12
-
Nyberg
Fredrik
1969
Sweden
1:15.85
-
13
-
Rahlves
Daron
1973
USA
1:15.87
-
14
-
Runggaldier
Peter
1968
Italy
1:16.07
-
15
-
Jaerbyn
Patrik
1969
Sweden
1:16.08
-
16
-
Salzgeber
Rainer
1967
Austria
1:16.20
-
17
-
Kernen
Bruno
1972
Switzerland
1:16.24
-
18
-
Fournier-Bidoz
Sebastian
1976
France
1:16.48
-
19
-
Fattori
Alessandro
1973
Italy
1:16.50
-
20
-
Stankalla
Stefen
1975
Germany
1:16.61
-
21
-
McBeath
Darin
1976
Canada
1:16.74
-
22
-
Ertl
Andreas
1975
Germany
1:16.84
-
23
-
Brezavsek
Ales
1972
Slovenia
1:16.93
-
24
-
Cattaneo
Luca
1972
Italy
1:17.05
-
25
-
Bear
AJ
1977
Australia
1:17.10
-
26
-
Miller
Bode
1977
USA
1:17.12
-
27
-
Paulsen
Lasse
1974
Norway
1:17.15
-
28
-
Takishita
Yasuyuki
1976
Japan
1:17.25
-
29
-
Sparovec
Gregor
1977
Slovenia
1:17.28
-
30
-
Uotila
Sami
1976
Finland
1:17.41
-
31
-
Filischkin
Andrej
1975
Russia
1:17.55
-
32
-
Kostelic
Ivica
1979
Croatia
1:17.80
-
33
-
Lavoie
Vincent
1977
Canada
1:18.04
-
34
-
Branch
Craig
1977
Australia
1:18.26
-
35
-
Giannelli
Mike
1977
Canada
1:18.33
-
36
-
Freshwater
Andrew
1973
Great Britain
1:18.57
-
37
-
Palander
Kalle
1977
Finland
1:18.79
-
38
-
Lopez
Santi
1975
Andorra
1:20.05
-
39
-
Wareman
Hayo
1974
Netherlands
1:20.45
-
40
-
Heath
Alexander
1978
South Africa
1:21.85
-
41
-
Simari Birkner
Cristian
1980
Argentina
1:21.99
-
42
-
Schwarzacher-Joyce
Paul Patrick
1972
Ireland
1:22.89
-
43
-
Van Den Bogaert
Jeroen
1979
Belgium
1:23.72
-
44
-
Dadvani
Goderdzi
1976
Georgia
1:25.99
-
DNS
-
Yudin
Igor
1957
Belarus
-
DNS
-
Loedler
Thomas
1973
Croatia
-
DNF
-
Grob
Thomas
1977
Chile
-
DNF
-
Becirbegovic
Enis
1976
Bosnia&Herzegovina
-
DNF
-
Puckett
Paul Casey
1972
USA
-
DNF
-
Van De Velde
Peter
1979
Belgium
-
DNF
-
Prevuznak
Andrej
1978
Slovakia
-
DNF
-
Koblar
Jernej
1971
Slovenia
-