Alpine
Biathlon
Cross-Country
Nor.Combined
Ski Jumping
Speed Skating
Fantasy
Home
Events & Results
Ranking
Hall of Fame
Skis
Slalom - Sierra Nevada
Alpine, WSC, Sunday 25.Feb 1996, Spain
History
Results
Show more
Pos
BiB
Name
Born
Nation
1st Run
2nd Run
Time
WC
Skis
1
-
Tomba
Alberto
1966
Italy
-
-
1:42.26
-
2
-
Reiter
Mario
1970
Austria
-
-
1:42.57
-
3
-
von Grünigen
Michael
1969
Switzerland
-
-
1:42.81
-
4
-
Zinsli
Andrea
1972
Switzerland
-
-
1:43.48
-
5
-
Miklavc
Andrej
1970
Slovenia
-
-
1:43.76
-
6
-
Amiez
Sebastien
1972
France
-
-
1:43.79
-
7
-
Furuseth
Ole Christian
1967
Norway
-
-
1:43.97
-
8
-
Aamodt
Kjetil Andre
1971
Norway
-
-
1:44.07
-
9
-
Mayer
Christian
1972
Austria
-
-
1:44.51
-
10
-
Kjus
Lasse
1971
Norway
-
-
1:44.78
-
11
-
Tescari
Fabrizio
1969
Italy
-
-
1:45.15
-
12
-
Kälin
Urs
1966
Switzerland
-
-
1:45.78
-
13
-
Stiansen
Tom
1970
Norway
-
-
1:46.23
-
14
-
Kunc
Mitja
1971
Slovenia
-
-
1:46.95
-
15
-
Hirasawa
Gaku
1973
Japan
-
-
1:47.03
-
16
-
Gravier
Richard
1974
France
-
-
1:47.86
-
17
-
Wallner
Johan
1965
Sweden
-
-
1:49.02
-
18
-
Ladstatter
Konrad Kurt
1968
Italy
-
-
1:49.04
-
19
-
Andersson
Anders
-
Sweden
-
-
1:50.62
-
20
-
Hayer
Stanley
1973
Canada
-
-
1:50.88
-
21
-
Popov
Lubomir
1967
Bulgaria
-
-
1:51.45
-
22
-
Tichy
Martin
-
Canada
-
-
1:53.56
-
23
-
Escoda
Gerard
1970
Andorra
-
-
1:53.91
-
24
-
Ditschev
Petar
1969
Bulgaria
-
-
1:54.15
-
25
-
Hutka
Andrej
-
Slovakia
-
-
1:55.54
-
26
-
Gomez
Victor
1974
Andorra
-
-
2:01.00
-
27
-
Hottegindre
Gabriel
1979
Uruguay
-
-
2:05.01
-
28
-
Stappers
Eric
1969
Belgium
-
-
2:07.99
-
29
-
Gorcic
Amar
1977
Bosnia&Herzegovina
-
-
2:08.05
-
30
-
Heath
Alexander
1978
South Africa
-
-
2:14.46
-
31
-
Osch
Eric
1971
Luxembourg
-
-
2:15.46
-
32
-
Gueye
Lamine
1960
Senegal
-
-
2:24.27
-
33
-
Columb
Conor
1968
Ireland
-
-
2:25.64
-
34
-
Bteich
Zeid
1973
Lebanon
-
-
2:32.66
-
35
-
Bteich
Charbel
1973
Lebanon
-
-
2:33.72
-
36
-
Columb
Ronan
1966
Ireland
-
-
2:42.97
-
DNF(2)
-
Hansson
Martin
1975
Sweden
-
-
-
DNF(2)
-
Kosir
Jure
1972
Slovenia
-
-
-
DNF(2)
-
Brugge
Jesper
-
Sweden
-
-
-
DNF(2)
-
Jagge
Finn Christian
1966
Norway
-
-
-
DNF(2)
-
Taouk
Foyeze
-
Lebanon
-
-
-
DNF(2)
-
Villiard
Eric
-
Canada
-
-
-
DNF(2)
-
Vogl
Alois
1972
Germany
-
-
-
DNF(2)
-
Gunnarsson
Arnor
1971
Iceland
-
-
-
DNF(2)
-
Malczewski
Jakub
1974
Poland
-
-
-
DSQ
-
Bauer
Bernhard
1967
Germany
-
-
-
DSQ
-
Djidjishvili
Zurab
1973
Georgia
-
-
-
DSQ
-
Kimura
Kiminobu
1970
Japan
-
-
-
DSQ
-
Succar
Raymond
-
Lebanon
-
-
-
DSQ
-
Rotthier
Peter
1962
Belgium
-
-
-
DSQ
-
Dimier
Yves
1969
France
-
-
-
DSQ
-
Simond
Francois
1969
France
-
-
-
DNS
-
Stangassinger
Thomas
1965
Austria
-
-
-
DNS
-
Buechel
Marco
1971
Liechtenstein
-
-
-
DNS
-
Girardelli
Marc
1963
Luxembourg
-
-
-
DNS
-
Vogt
Achim
1970
Liechtenstein
-
-
-
DNF
-
Vale
Brett
-
Australia
-
-
-
DNF
-
Abramischvili
Levan
1970
Georgia
-
-
-
DNF
-
Nezirovic
Mirza
1977
Bosnia&Herzegovina
-
-
-
DNF
-
Vassili
Andreas
1971
Cyprus
-
-
-
DNF
-
Puckett
Christopher
1970
USA
-
-
-
DNF
-
Gutierrez
Marc
-
Andorra
-
-
-
DNF
-
Exartier
Stephane
1969
France
-
-
-
DNF
-
Von Hohenlohe
Hubertus
1959
Mexico
-
-
-
DNF
-
Davies
Guy
1972
New Zealand
-
-
-
DNF
-
Mlekuz
Rene
1975
Slovenia
-
-
-
DNF
-
Rasmussen
Jeppe
1971
Denmark
-
-
-
DNF
-
Harutyunyan
Arsen
1968
Armenia
-
-
-
DNF
-
Gaspar
Renato
1977
Croatia
-
-
-
DNF
-
Plaschy
Didier
1973
Switzerland
-
-
-
DNF
-
Knight
Chip
1975
USA
-
-
-
DNF
-
Akesbi
Karim
1977
Morocco
-
-
-
DNF
-
Sykora
Thomas
1968
Austria
-
-
-
DNF
-
Ertl
Andreas
1975
Germany
-
-
-
DNF
-
Rose
Angus
1973
New Zealand
-
-
-
DNF
-
Hardenberg
Arne
1973
Denmark
-
-
-
DNF
-
Harutyunyan
Artur
1974
Armenia
-
-
-
DNF
-
Ormond
James
1973
Great Britain
-
-
-
DNF
-
Lefoussis
Thomas
1972
Greece
-
-
-
DNF
-
Szafranski
Marcin
1971
Poland
-
-
-
DNF
-
Grandi
Thomas
1972
Canada
-
-
-
DNF
-
Stankalla
Stefen
1975
Germany
-
-
-
DNF
-
Arnorsson
Haukur
1971
Iceland
-
-
-
DNF
-
Horacek
David
1972
Czechia
-
-
-
DNF
-
Bustos
Carios Manuel
1974
Argentina
-
-
-
DNF
-
van Bram
Es
1974
Netherlands
-
-
-
DNF
-
Meauxsoone
Pierre
1973
Belgium
-
-
-
DNF
-
Starkas
Kostas
1976
Greece
-
-
-
DNF
-
Zubek
Robert
-
Poland
-
-
-
DNF
-
De Crignis
Fabio
1968
Italy
-
-
-
DNF
-
Skriabin
Nikolay
1978
Ukraine
-
-
-
DNF
-
Marila
Mika
1973
Finland
-
-
-
DNF
-
Becirbegovic
Enis
1976
Bosnia&Herzegovina
-
-
-
DNF
-
Zakouril
Borek
1976
Czechia
-
-
-
DNF
-
Grosjean
Matthew
1970
USA
-
-
-
DNF
-
Lopez
Santi
1975
Andorra
-
-
-
DNF
-
Man De II
Harald
1973
Netherlands
-
-
-
DNF
-
Dimitriadis
Vassilis
1978
Greece
-
-
-
DNF
-
Strisik
Yri
1979
Ukraine
-
-
-
DNF
-
Garcia Martinez
Ovidio
1968
Spain
-
-
-