Alpine
Biathlon
Cross-Country
Nor.Combined
Ski Jumping
Speed Skating
Fantasy
Home
Events & Results
Ranking
Hall of Fame
Sprint Free - Lahti
Cross-Country, World Cup, Friday 3.Mar 2000, Finland
History
Results
Startlist
Show more
Pos
BiB
Name
Born
Nation
Time
WC
1
2
Zorzi
Cristian
1972
Italy
100
2
5
Brørs
Morten
1973
Norway
80
3
4
Fauner
Silvio
1968
Italy
60
4
3
Sommerfeldt
Rene
1974
Germany
50
5
15
Schwienbacher
Freddy
1975
Italy
45
6
14
Hoffmann
Christian
1974
Austria
40
7
1
Bjerkeli
Håvard
1977
Norway
36
8
9
Piller Cottrer
Pietro
1974
Italy
32
9
7
Vilissov
Vladimir
1976
Russia
29
10
8
Batory
Ivan
1975
Slovakia
26
11
11
Vittoz
Vincent
1975
France
24
12
13
Hetland
Tor Arne
1974
Norway
22
13
6
Neuner
Reinhard
1969
Austria
20
14
10
Repo
Sami
1971
Finland
18
15
12
Palolahti
Ari
1968
Finland
16
16
16
Mayer
Marc
1978
Austria
15
17
-
Ylönen
Petri
1971
Finland
14
18
-
Brink
Jörgen
1974
Sweden
13
19
-
Raudsepp
Pavo
1973
Estonia
12
20
-
Östberg
Mikael
1977
Sweden
11
21
-
Isometsä
Jari
1968
Finland
10
22
-
Mühlegg
Johann
1970
Spain
9
23
-
Fredriksson
Thobias
1975
Sweden
8
24
-
Teichmann
Axel
1979
Germany
7
25
-
Mariotti Dordi
Klaus
1975
Italy
6
26
-
Gostiaev
Konstantin
1978
Russia
5
27
-
Göransson
Morgan
1972
Sweden
4
28
-
Kunz
Stephan
1972
Liechtenstein
3
29
-
Walcher
Achim
1967
Austria
2
30
-
Maj
Fabio
1970
Italy
1
31
-
Maaninka
Mikko
1971
Finland
32
-
Eigenmann
Christoph
1979
Switzerland
33
-
Denisov
Vitaly
1976
Russia
34
-
Sumann
Christoph
1976
Austria
35
-
Koukal
Martin
1978
Czechia
36
-
Torseth
Rune
1973
Norway
37
-
Fredriksson
Mathias
1973
Sweden
38
-
Valbusa
Fulvio
1969
Italy
39
-
Kinnunen
Marko
1971
Finland
40
-
Angerer
Tobias
1977
Germany
41
-
Bjonviken
Tore
1975
Norway
42
-
Novikov
Sergej
1980
Russia
43
-
Poikela
Jari
1979
Finland
44
-
Johansson
Daniel
1976
Sweden
45
-
Perrillat-Collomb
Christophe
1979
France
46
-
Trondsen
Krister
1978
Norway
47
-
Gutierrez
Juan Jesus
1969
Spain
48
-
Ivanov
Mikhail
1977
Russia
49
-
Bolchakov
Nikolai
1977
Russia
50
-
Elofsson
Per
1977
Sweden
51
-
Kurttila
Keijo
1975
Finland
52
-
Tichkin
Dmitri
1980
Russia
53
-
Saari
Sami
1975
Finland
54
-
Bauer
Lukas
1977
Czechia
55
-
Krezelok
Janusz
1974
Poland
56
-
Kostner
Florian
1979
Italy
57
-
Nordbäck
Håkan
1969
Sweden
58
-
Hjelmeset
Odd-Bjørn
1971
Norway
59
-
Soklic
Matej
1973
Slovenia
60
-
Gandler
Markus
1966
Austria
61
-
Kozu
Masaaki
1974
Japan
62
-
McKeever
Robin
1973
Canada
63
-
Vandel
Ludovic
1978
France
64
-
Bajcicak
Martin
1976
Slovakia
65
-
Narusk
Priit
1977
Estonia
66
-
Solbakken
Håvard
1973
Norway
67
-
Kurunmäki
Veli Pekka
1980
Finland
68
-
Bäck
Juha
1976
Finland
69
-
Di Centa
Giorgio
1972
Italy
70
-
Urain
Gerhard
1972
Austria
71
-
Klessen
Dirk
1980
Germany
72
-
Kucera
Josef
1971
Czechia
73
-
Wadsworth
Justin
1968
USA
74
-
Seema
Raul
1976
Estonia
75
-
Magal
Jiri
1977
Czechia
76
-
Nykänen
Reijo
1980
Finland
77
-
Zubrilin
Igor
1976
Kazakhstan
78
-
Ebisawa
Katsuhito
1972
Japan
79
-
Spanuth
Ron
1980
Germany
80
-
Mehle
Joze
1980
Slovenia
DNS
-
Nash
Marcus
1971
USA
DNS
-
Nevzorov
Andrei
1966
Kazakhstan
DNS
-
Panavas
Ricardas
1972
Lithuania
DNF
-
Santus
Fabio
1976
Italy