Alpine
Biathlon
Cross-Country
Nor.Combined
Ski Jumping
Speed Skating
Fantasy
Home
Events & Results
Ranking
Hall of Fame
50 km Free - Hakuba
Cross-Country, Olympic Winter Games, Sunday 22.Feb 1998, Japan
History
Results
Startlist
Show more
Pos
BiB
Name
Born
Nation
Time
1
3
Dæhlie
Bjørn
1967
Norway
2:05:08.2
2
2
Jonsson
Niklas
1969
Sweden
+ 08.1
3
4
Hoffmann
Christian
1974
Austria
+ 53.6
4
18
Prokourorov
Alexei
1964
Russia
+ 01:33.3
5
6
Valbusa
Fulvio
1969
Italy
+ 01:36.1
6
5
Alsgaard
Thomas
1972
Norway
+ 02:13.3
7
7
Mühlegg
Johann
1970
Spain
+ 02:17.1
8
1
Smirnov
Vladimir
1964
Kazakhstan
+ 02:18.2
9
15
Pozzi
Maurizio
1970
Italy
+ 03:05.0
10
14
Fauner
Silvio
1968
Italy
+ 03:36.1
11
9
Eide
Anders
1971
Norway
+ 05:58.7
12
8
Stadlober
Alois
1962
Austria
+ 06:14.2
13
12
Buchta
Lubos
1967
Czechia
+ 06:26.6
14
25
Balland
Herve
1964
France
+ 06:47.7
15
24
Noutrikhin
Andrei
1973
Russia
+ 07:13.7
16
16
Piller Cottrer
Pietro
1974
Italy
+ 07:29.7
17
47
Michl
Petr
1970
Czechia
+ 08:00.1
18
21
Wigger
Jeremias
1965
Switzerland
+ 08:42.3
19
20
Batory
Ivan
1975
Slovakia
+ 08:46.3
20
17
Fredriksson
Mathias
1973
Sweden
+ 08:57.7
21
26
Vittoz
Vincent
1975
France
+ 09:08.0
22
34
Aschwanden
Wilhelm
1969
Switzerland
+ 09:09.8
23
35
Nevzorov
Andrei
1966
Kazakhstan
+ 10:06.5
24
13
Hetland
Tor Arne
1974
Norway
+ 10:13.5
25
27
Ribo
Jordi
1967
Spain
+ 10:56.6
26
59
Sommerfeldt
Rene
1974
Germany
+ 11:11.7
27
50
Sannikov
Alexander
1971
Belarus
+ 11:26.2
28
31
Kunz
Stephan
1972
Liechtenstein
+ 11:28.0
29
46
Qu
Donghai
1973
China
+ 11:34.1
30
33
Imai
Hiroyuki
1970
Japan
+ 11:41.3
31
64
Dolidovich
Sergei
1973
Belarus
+ 11:59.3
32
79
Horigome
Mitsou
1974
Japan
+ 12:01.0
33
65
Nagahama
Kazutoshi
1969
Japan
+ 12:16.2
34
10
Mogren
Torgny
1963
Sweden
+ 12:20.6
35
45
Nash
Marcus
1971
USA
+ 12:29.6
36
41
Schlütter
Andreas
1972
Germany
+ 12:43.9
37
76
Pitchouguine
Maxim
1974
Russia
+ 13:10.9
38
43
Walcher
Achim
1967
Austria
+ 13:23.5
39
42
Ebisawa
Katsuhito
1972
Japan
+ 13:44.3
40
39
Krezelok
Janusz
1974
Poland
+ 13:56.2
41
37
Binzer
Michael
1969
Denmark
+ 14:12.5
42
52
Gijon
Alvaro
1976
Spain
+ 15:16.5
43
71
Zarovnyi
Alexandr
1975
Ukraine
+ 15:22.8
44
22
Weaver
Patrick
1969
USA
+ 15:29.5
45
75
Bortsov
Vladimir
1974
Kazakhstan
+ 15:31.1
46
66
Artyukhov
Mikhailo
1971
Ukraine
+ 15:51.0
47
67
Magal
Jiri
1977
Czechia
+ 16:22.3
48
32
Evans
Anthony
1969
Australia
+ 16:36.2
49
63
Burgermeister
Reto
1975
Switzerland
+ 17:20.1
50
36
Popovich
Nikolay
1971
Ukraine
+ 17:39.8
51
57
Zybailo
Vladislavas
1975
Lithuania
+ 18:26.4
52
68
Gilbertson
Marc
1969
USA
+ 19:29.3
53
53
Bauer
John
1969
USA
+ 19:37.2
54
38
Alm
Juha
1969
Finland
+ 19:52.0
55
54
Lilitchenko
Vitaly
1976
Kazakhstan
+ 20:49.8
56
30
Blanchard
Chris
1971
Canada
+ 21:50.7
57
19
Uschkalenko
Alexandr
1964
Ukraine
+ 22:00.9
58
58
McKeever
Robin
1973
Canada
+ 23:10.8
59
62
Gray
Paul
1969
Australia
+ 24:00.0
60
44
Raimo
Roberts
1968
Latvia
+ 25:41.7
61
23
Sin
Doo-Sun
1976
South Korea
+ 28:19.1
62
77
Visser
Guido
1970
Canada
+ 28:41.5
DNS
55
Remy
Patrick
1965
France
DNS
70
Bauer
Lukas
1977
Czechia
DNS
72
Koch
Beat
1972
Switzerland
DNS
73
Sanchez
Philippe
1969
France
DNF
11
Forsberg
Henrik
1967
Sweden
DNF
28
Aasmäe
Meelis
1972
Estonia
DNF
29
Panavas
Ricardas
1972
Lithuania
DNF
40
Gutierrez
Juan Jesus
1969
Spain
DNF
48
Farley
Donald
1970
Canada
DNF
49
Antal
Zsolt
1972
Romania
DNF
51
Plaksunov
Viatscheslav
1968
Belarus
DNF
56
Urain
Gerhard
1972
Austria
DNF
60
Bajcicak
Martin
1976
Slovakia
DNF
61
Menchenine
Grigori
1969
Russia
DNF
69
Semeniaka
Mikalai
1976
Belarus
DNF
74
Hudac
Ivan
1971
Slovakia
DNF
78
Zunzunegui
Haritz
1975
Spain