Alpine
Biathlon
Cross-Country
Nor.Combined
Ski Jumping
Speed Skating
Fantasy
Home
Events & Results
Ranking
Hall of Fame
Sprint Classic - Praz de Lys - Sommand
Cross-Country, Junior World Championship, Sunday 1.Feb 2009, France
History
Results
Startlist
Show more
Pos
BiB
Name
Born
Nation
Time
1
2
Panzhinskiy
Alexander
1989
Russia
2
8
Bakken
Timo Andre
1989
Norway
3
1
Shimizu
Kouhei
1989
Japan
4
20
Byggland
Ånund Lid
1990
Norway
5
21
Halfvarsson
Calle
1989
Sweden
6
5
Tscharnke
Tim
1989
Germany
7
4
Moriakov
Alexey
1989
Russia
8
16
Nury
Julien
1989
Canada
9
6
Northug
Tomas
1990
Norway
10
14
Pellegrin
Mattia
1989
Italy
11
18
Eisenlauer
Sebastian
1990
Germany
12
12
Jonsson
Fredrik
1990
Sweden
13
7
Golberg
Pål
1990
Norway
14
13
Killick
Graeme
1989
Canada
15
19
Sjölund
Oskar
1990
Finland
16
3
Shakirzianov
Raul
1989
Russia
17
9
Malyshev
Alexandr
1989
Kazakhstan
18
11
Bergmann
Max
1989
Germany
19
17
Mikkonen
Juho
1990
Finland
20
25
Schnider
Ueli
1990
Switzerland
21
23
Bjornsen
Erik
1991
USA
22
24
Antokhin
Anton
1989
Russia
23
26
Reinmets
Dmitri
1989
Estonia
24
29
Starega
Maciej
1990
Poland
25
30
Pellegrino
Federico
1990
Italy
26
10
Tammjärv
Karel
1989
Estonia
27
15
Jeannerod
Alexis
1991
France
28
22
Eriksson
Johan
1990
Sweden
29
27
Gardener
Stefano
1990
Italy
30
28
Barton
Jan
1990
Czechia
31
-
Korpela
Heikki
1990
Finland
32
-
Ränkel
Raido
1990
Estonia
33
-
Kondo
Hiroto
1990
Japan
34
-
Rimahazi
Matija
1989
Slovenia
35
-
Gazurek
Sebastian
1990
Poland
36
-
Grinyov
Kiril
1989
Kazakhstan
37
-
Hediger
Jovian
1990
Switzerland
38
-
Saarela
Ville-Petteri
1989
Finland
39
-
Young
Andrew
1992
Great Britain
40
-
Axmann
David
1989
Czechia
40
-
Vaiciulis
Modestas
1989
Lithuania
42
-
Schnetzer
Michael
1990
Germany
43
-
Horcicka
Jiri
1990
Czechia
44
-
Kobdoldanov
Rustem
1990
Kazakhstan
45
-
Johnson
Patrick
1989
USA
45
-
Lenting
Akira
1990
Japan
47
-
Nizzi
Enrico
1990
Italy
48
-
Barbe
Colin
1989
France
49
-
Augustinak
Dusan
1990
Czechia
50
-
Cartwright
George
1991
USA
51
-
Molliet
Clement
1989
France
52
-
Cologna
Gianluca
1990
Switzerland
53
-
Karlsson
Anton
1990
Sweden
54
-
Jaun
Pascal
1989
Switzerland
55
-
Stec
Krzysztof
1989
Poland
56
-
Klavzar
Bostjan
1990
Slovenia
57
-
Smagin
Nikita
1991
Kazakhstan
58
-
Yusufuoglu
Ömer
1990
Turkey
59
-
Ogata
Kyohsuke
1990
Japan
60
-
Cockney
Jesse
1989
Canada
61
-
Potocnik
Domen
1989
Slovenia
62
-
Puchianu
Cornel
1989
Romania
63
-
Guedon
Pierre
1989
France
64
-
Buric
Andrej
1989
Croatia
65
-
De Laplante
Ghislain
1989
Canada
66
-
Sabransky
Christof
1989
Austria
67
-
Orhan
Erkan
1992
Turkey
68
-
Almoukov
Alex
1990
Australia
69
-
Kryvchenko
Mykola
1989
Ukraine
70
-
Pestenkov
Andriy
1989
Ukraine
71
-
Rzeszotko
Marcin
1990
Poland
72
-
Rojo
Imanol
1990
Spain
73
-
Watson
Callum
1989
Australia
74
-
Spencer
Simon
1989
Great Britain
75
-
Standen
Alexander
1990
Great Britain
76
-
Duncan
Alastair
1989
Great Britain
77
-
Tas
Azat Poyraz
1991
Turkey
78
-
Altin
Ertan
1992
Turkey
79
-
Hulgård
Jens
1989
Denmark
80
-
Kappas
Dimitiros
1989
Greece
81
-
Hulgård
Lasse
1991
Denmark
82
-
Barron
Peter-James
1989
Ireland
83
-
Jerman
Francisco Tomas
1989
Argentina
84
-
Treinen
Alexander
1990
USA
DNS
-
Dadic
Edi
1993
Croatia
DNS
-
Velichkov
Lyuben
1990
Bulgaria