Alpine
Biathlon
Cross-Country
Nor.Combined
Ski Jumping
Speed Skating
Fantasy
Home
Events & Results
Ranking
Hall of Fame
Skis
Hall of Fame
Annual Cups
Championships
Maraton
Misc
Victories
Main
Slalom
Giant Slalom
Super G
Downhill
Combined
All
OWG
WSC
Men
Women
Year
Slalom
Giant Slalom
Super G
Downhill
Combined
2023
WSC
Courchevel
H. Kristoffersen
M. Odermatt
J. Crawford
M. Odermatt
A. Pinturault
2022
OWG
Yanqing
C. Noel
M. Odermatt
M. Mayer
B. Feuz
J. Strolz
2021
WSC
Cortina d'Ampezzo
S. Foss-Solevåg
M. Faivre
V. Kriechmayr
V. Kriechmayr
M. Schwarz
2019
WSC
Åre
M. Hirscher
H. Kristoffersen
D. Paris
K. Jansrud
A. Pinturault
2018
OWG
Jeongseon
A. Myhrer
M. Hirscher
M. Mayer
A. Svindal
M. Hirscher
2017
WSC
St.Moritz
M. Hirscher
M. Hirscher
E. Guay
B. Feuz
L. Aerni
2015
WSC
Beaver Creek
J. Grange
T. Ligety
H. Reichelt
P. Kueng
M. Hirscher
2014
OWG
Sochi
M. Matt
T. Ligety
K. Jansrud
M. Mayer
S. Viletta
2013
WSC
Schladming
M. Hirscher
T. Ligety
T. Ligety
A. Svindal
T. Ligety
2011
WSC
Garmisch
J. Grange
T. Ligety
C. Innerhofer
E. Guay
A. Svindal
2010
OWG
Whistler
G. Razzoli
C. Janka
A. Svindal
D. Defago
B. Miller
2009
WSC
Val d'Isère
M. Pranger
C. Janka
D. Cuche
J. Kucera
A. Svindal
2007
WSC
Åre
M. Matt
A. Svindal
P. Staudacher
A. Svindal
D. Albrecht
2006
OWG
Sestriere
B. Raich
B. Raich
K. Aamodt
A. Deneriaz
T. Ligety
2005
WSC
Bormio
B. Raich
H. Maier
B. Miller
B. Miller
B. Raich
2003
WSC
St.Moritz
I. Kostelic
B. Miller
S. Eberharter
M. Walchhofer
B. Miller
2002
OWG
Snowbasin
J. Vidal
S. Eberharter
K. Aamodt
F. Strobl
K. Aamodt
2001
WSC
St.Anton
M. Matt
M. von Grünigen
D. Rahlves
H. Trinkl
K. Aamodt
1999
WSC
Beaver Creek
K. Palander
L. Kjus
L. Kjus
H. Maier
H. Maier
K. Aamodt
1998
OWG
Happo One
H. Buraas
H. Maier
H. Maier
J. Cretier
M. Reiter
1997
WSC
Sestriere
T. Stiansen
M. von Grünigen
A. Skårdal
B. Kernen
K. Aamodt
1996
WSC
Sierra Nevada
A. Tomba
A. Tomba
A. Skårdal
P. Ortlieb
M. Girardelli
1994
OWG
Kvitfjell
T. Stangassinger
M. Wasmeier
M. Wasmeier
T. Moe
L. Kjus
1993
WSC
Moirioka
K. Aamodt
K. Aamodt
-
U. Lehmann
L. Kjus
1992
OWG
Val d'Isère
F. Jagge
A. Tomba
K. Aamodt
P. Ortlieb
J. Polig
1991
WSC
Saalbach
M. Girardelli
R. Nierlich
S. Eberharter
F. Heinzer
S. Eberharter
1989
WSC
Vail
R. Nierlich
R. Nierlich
M. Hangl
H. Tauscher
M. Girardelli
1988
OWG
Nakiska
A. Tomba
A. Tomba
F. Piccard
P. Zurbriggen
H. Strolz
1987
WSC
Crans-Montana
F. Worndl
P. Zurbriggen
P. Zurbriggen
P. Mueller
M. Girardelli
1985
WSC
Bormio
J. Nilsson
M. Wasmeier
-
P. Zurbriggen
P. Zurbriggen
1984
OWG
Bjelašnica
P. Mahre
M. Julen
-
B. Johnson
-
1982
WSC
Schladming
I. Stenmark
S. Mahre
-
H. Weirather
M. Vion
1980
OWG
Whiteface Mountain
I. Stenmark
I. Stenmark
-
L. Stock
P. Mahre
1978
WSC
Garmisch
I. Stenmark
I. Stenmark
-
J. Walcher
A. Wenzel
1976
OWG
Patscherkofel
P. Gros
H. Hemmi
-
F. Klammer
G. Thoeni
1974
WSC
St.Moritz
G. Thoeni
G. Thoeni
-
D. Zwilling
F. Klammer
1972
OWG
Mount Eniwa
F. Fernandez-Ochoa
G. Thoeni
-
B. Russi
G. Thoeni
1970
WSC
Val Gardena
J. Augert
K. Schranz
-
B. Russi
B. Kidd
1968
OWG
Chamrousse
J. Killy
J. Killy
-
J. Killy
J. Killy
1966
WSC
Portillo
C. Senoner
G. Perillat
-
J. Killy
J. Killy
1964
OWG
Patscherkofel
J. Stiegler
F. Bonlieu
-
E. Zimmermann
L. Leitner
1962
WSC
Chamonix
C. Bozon
E. Zimmermann
-
K. Schranz
K. Schranz
1960
OWG
Squaw Valley
E. Hinterseer
R. Staub
-
J. Vuarnet
G. Perillat
1958
WSC
Bad Gastein
J. Rieder
T. Sailer
-
T. Sailer
T. Sailer
1956
OWG
Cortina d'Ampezzo
T. Sailer
T. Sailer
-
T. Sailer
T. Sailer
1954
WSC
Åre
S. Eriksen
S. Eriksen
-
C. Pravda
S. Eriksen
1952
OWG
Norefjell
O. Schneider
S. Eriksen
-
Z. Colo
-
1950
WSC
Aspen
G. Schneider
Z. Colo
-
Z. Colo
-
1948
OWG
St.Moritz
E. Reinalter
-
-
H. Oreiller
H. Oreiller
1939
WSC
Zakopane
R. Rominger
-
-
H. Lantschner
J. Jennewein
1938
WSC
Engelberg
R. Rominger
-
-
J. Couttet
E. Allais
1937
WSC
Chamonix
E. Allais
-
-
E. Allais
E. Allais
1936
WSC
Innsbruck
R. Matt
-
-
R. Rominger
R. Rominger
F. Pfnur
1935
WSC
Muerren
A. Seelos
-
-
F. Zingerle
A. Seelos
1934
WSC
St.Moritz
F. Pfnur
-
-
D. Zogg
D. Zogg
1933
WSC
Innsbruck
A. Seelos
-
-
W. Prager
A. Seelos
1932
WSC
Cortina d'Ampezzo
F. Dauber
-
-
G. Lantschner
O. Furrer
1931
WSC
Muerren
D. Zogg
-
-
W. Prager
-