Alpine
Biathlon
Cross-Country
Nor.Combined
Ski Jumping
Speed Skating
Fantasy
Home
Events & Results
Ranking
Hall of Fame
Skis
Hall of Fame
Annual Cups
Championships
Maraton
Misc
Victories
Main
Slalom
Giant Slalom
Super G
Downhill
Combined
All
OWG
WSC
Men
Women
Date
Gold
Silver
Bronze
2023
WSC
Courchevel
Result
M. Odermatt
L. Meillard
M. Schwarz
2022
OWG
Yanqing
Result
M. Odermatt
Z. Kranjec
M. Faivre
2021
WSC
Cortina d'Ampezzo
Result
M. Faivre
L. De Aliprandini
M. Schwarz
2019
WSC
Åre
Result
H. Kristoffersen
M. Hirscher
A. Pinturault
2018
OWG
Yongpyong
Result
M. Hirscher
H. Kristoffersen
A. Pinturault
2017
WSC
St.Moritz
Result
M. Hirscher
R. Leitinger
L. Nestvold-Haugen
2015
WSC
Beaver Creek
Result
T. Ligety
M. Hirscher
A. Pinturault
2014
OWG
Sochi
Result
T. Ligety
S. Missillier
A. Pinturault
2013
WSC
Schladming
Result
T. Ligety
M. Hirscher
M. Mölgg
2011
WSC
Garmisch
Result
T. Ligety
C. Richard
P. Schörghofer
2010
OWG
Whistler
Result
C. Janka
K. Jansrud
A. Svindal
2009
WSC
Val d'Isère
Result
C. Janka
B. Raich
T. Ligety
2007
WSC
Åre
Result
A. Svindal
D. Albrecht
D. Cuche
2006
OWG
Sestriere
Result
B. Raich
J. Chenal
H. Maier
2005
WSC
Bormio
Result
H. Maier
B. Raich
D. Rahlves
2003
WSC
St.Moritz
Result
B. Miller
H. Knauss
E. Schlopy
2002
OWG
Park City
Result
S. Eberharter
B. Miller
L. Kjus
2001
WSC
St.Anton
Result
M. von Grünigen
K. Aamodt
F. Covili
1999
WSC
Beaver Creek
Result
L. Kjus
M. Buechel
S. Locher
1998
OWG
Shigakogen
Result
H. Maier
S. Eberharter
M. von Grünigen
1997
WSC
Sestriere
Result
M. von Grünigen
L. Kjus
A. Schifferer
1996
WSC
Sierra Nevada
Result
A. Tomba
U. Kälin
M. von Grünigen
1994
OWG
Hafjell
Result
M. Wasmeier
U. Kälin
C. Mayer
1993
WSC
Moirioka
Result
K. Aamodt
R. Salzgeber
J. Wallner
1992
OWG
Val d'Isère
Result
A. Tomba
M. Girardelli
K. Aamodt
1991
WSC
Saalbach-Hinterglemm
Result
R. Nierlich
U. Kälin
J. Wallner
1989
WSC
Vail
Result
R. Nierlich
H. Mayer
P. Zurbriggen
1988
OWG
Nakiska
Result
A. Tomba
H. Strolz
P. Zurbriggen
1987
WSC
Crans-Montana
Result
P. Zurbriggen
M. Girardelli
A. Tomba
1985
WSC
Bormio
Result
M. Wasmeier
P. Zurbriggen
M. Girardelli
1984
OWG
Bjelašnica
Result
M. Julen
J. Franko
A. Wenzel
1982
WSC
Schladming
Result
S. Mahre
I. Stenmark
B. Strel
1980
OWG
Whiteface Mountain
Result
I. Stenmark
A. Wenzel
H. Enn
1978
WSC
Garmisch
Result
I. Stenmark
A. Wenzel
W. Frommelt
1976
OWG
Axamer Lizum
Result
H. Hemmi
E. Good
I. Stenmark
1974
WSC
St.Moritz
Result
G. Thoeni
H. Hinterseer
P. Gros
1972
OWG
Sapporo Teine
Result
G. Thoeni
E. Bruggmann
W. Mattle
1970
WSC
Val Gardena
Result
K. Schranz
W. Bleiner
D. Giovanoli
1968
OWG
Chamrousse
Result
J. Killy
W. Favre
H. Messner
1966
WSC
Portillo
Result
G. Perillat
G. Mauduit
K. Schranz
1964
OWG
Axamer Lizum
Result
F. Bonlieu
K. Schranz
J. Stiegler
1962
WSC
Chamonix
Result
E. Zimmermann
K. Schranz
M. Burger
1960
OWG
Squaw Valley
Result
R. Staub
J. Stiegler
E. Hinterseer
1958
WSC
Bad Gastein
Result
T. Sailer
J. Rieder
F. Bonlieu
R. Staub
1956
OWG
Cortina d'Ampezzo
Result
T. Sailer
A. Molterer
W. Schuster
1954
WSC
Åre
Result
S. Eriksen
F. Bonlieu
A. Molterer
1952
OWG
Norefjell
Result
S. Eriksen
C. Pravda
T. Spib
1950
WSC
Aspen
Result
Z. Colo
F. Grosjean
J. Couttet